Approved NIN Registration Centers Across Nigeria

Approved NIN Registration Centers Across Nigeria

The Federal Government has approved 173 centres and 30 state government institutions to conduct enrolment of all persons including legal residents into the National Identity Database (NIDB) on behalf of the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC).

This was disclosed on the National Identity Management Commission (NIMC) website on Wednesday with the title, ‘Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)’ on Wednesday.

This move is coming after a two-week ultimatum was issued by the government to telecom service providers to block phone numbers without NIN.

Also, all registered persons can retrieve their NIN by dialing *346# on their registered phone number for all the major networks.

Categorically divided to quicken the pace of registration so as to beat the deadline, the approved institutions are as follows:

CATEGORY A: PRIVATE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

  1. Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd

  2. Afritech Multiconcept Ltd

  3. Airtel Network Limited

  4. Aliph Technologies Ltd

  5. Amex West Africa Ltd

  6. AndyzInegrated Services Ltd

  7. Atl Activate Tech Limited

  8. Basaleh Global Services Ltd

  9. Basmak Technologies Ltd

  10. Bellokano.Com Ltd

  11. Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd

  12. Biosec Solutions Ltd

  13. Biosecureone Ltd

  14. Blackstones Engineering Ltd

  15. Citizen Helpline Ltd

  16. Cobaz Projects Ltd

  17. Cynox IT Ltd

  18. Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd

  19. Datamining Company Ltd

  20. Datees Global Concept Ltd

  21. DavedestInegrated Service Ltd

  22. Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd

  23. Electronic Payplus Ltd

  24. Estabet Synergy Ltd

  25. Emerging Markets Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)

  26. Etranzact

  27. File Solutions Limited

  28. Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd

  29. FlexisafEdusoft Ltd

  30. Globacom Limited

  31. Greenmozis Ltd

  32. Hunter & Cook Ltd

  33. Ibolda Health International Ltd

  34. Interra Networks Ltd

  35. Jetlink Limited

  36. Joeson Consult Ltd

  37. Joma Investments Ltd

  38. Juads Technologies Ltd

  39. Kevone Consult Ltd

  40. Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd

  41. Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd

  42. Knowledge Resource Ltd

  43. Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd

  44. Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd

  45. Lasventures Global Services Ltd

  46. Laukamz & Co Ltd

  47. Leema Investment Nig Ltd

  48. Lexington Technologies

  49. Liviasoft Technologies Ltd

  50. MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.

  51. Multibase Investment Ltd

  52. Nehemic Nig Ltd

  53. Ninto Company Nigeria Limited

  54. Nolia Consult Ltd

  55. Nouveltech Ltd

  56. NQLB Nig Ltd

  57. Office Machines Nigeria Limited

  58. Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd

  59. Paychex International

  60. Payvision Plus Nig Ltd

  61. Pen Prime Ltd

  62. Phase Point Platforms Ltd

  63. Pyrich Group Ltd

  64. Research and Data Solutions Ltd

  65. Rhino Niger Networks Ltd

  66. Samuiky Global Ltd

  67. Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd

  68. Seamfix Nig Ltd

  69. Service Management Consultancy Ltd

  70. Slogani Consults Nig Ltd

  71. Socket Works Ltd

  72. Softcom Ltd

  73. Solcorn Technologies Ltd

  74. Succesory Nig Ltd

  75. Tech Systems Ltd

  76. Tenece Professional Services Ltd

  77. Thrixes Technologies Ltd

  78. Unified Payment Services Ltd

  79. Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd

  80. VDT Communications Ltd

  81. Verifix Concept Ltd

  82. Verifyme Nig Ltd

  83. Verse It Ltd

  84. Volsus Energy Ltd

  85. Xptech Power Ltd

  86. YWC Technologies Ltd

  87. Zebra Multi Services Ltd

CATEGORY B: NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS

  1. Africa Youth Growth Foundation

  2. An Nadaa Educational Foundation

  3. Arrida Relief Foundation

  4. Excellent World Foundation

  5. Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization

  6. Mimido Initiative & Development

  7. Murna Foundation

CATEGORY C: START-UP COMPANIES AND SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES

  1. AA&T Consulting Services

  2. Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd

  3. Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd

  4. Avas Tech Ltd

  5. Azera Data Ltd

  6. Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office

  7. Data Formula Global Concept Ltd

  8. De Blue Shangarilla Limited

  9. Digidynamics Technologies Ltd

  10. Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd

  11. Ebe Data Services Ltd

  12. Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd

  13. Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd

  14. Gefau Global Services Limited

  15. Grayhart Ltd

  16. Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd

  17. Joreal Nigeria Limited

  18. J-Mech Distribution Ltd

  19. Kable Premium Hub Ltd

  20. Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited

  21. Kasu Global Consult Ltd

  22. Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd

  23. Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd

  24. Linx Spatial Systems Ltd

  25. Moriah Rock International Ltd

  26. Napi Technologies Ltd

  27. OAR College of Health & Technology

  28. Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co

  29. Pomade Consulting Ltd

  30. Oridum Limited

  31. Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd

  32. Prioclen Limited

  33. Primeage Success Team Ltd

  34. Randaframes Engineering

  35. Rayons D’or Ltd

  36. Reffi Global Ltd

  37. Rovins Global Services Ltd

  38. Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd

  39. Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept

  40. Seas Data Resources Ltd

  41. Simpson Ventures Limited

  42. Spaceblog Technologies Ltd

  43. Spherical GIS & RS Ltd

  44. TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd

  45. Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd

  46. UGS Technologies Ltd

CATEGORY D: SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SMES (B1)

  1. A.F. Partnership

  2. AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises

  3. Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co

  4. Adeoye& Associates

  5. Ajiboye Adeoye & Co

  6. Best Internet Café

  7. Bin Khalifa Global Resources

  8. Friends Café & Gen Printing Services

  9. Fx-Keyplus Concepts

  10. Gomfid Multi Services

  11. Himbell Company Ltd

  12. Hub House Global Limited

  13. IsahNguru Ventures

  14. Jibyes Consulting

  15. Jubilee Computers and Logistics

  16. Kayode Ogunro & Company

  17. Lukadol & Associates Ltd

  18. Maydan Associates

  19. Miandkay Enterprises

  20. Micropro Global Comm

  21. N. A. Samuelson Business Consult

  22. New Age Computer CBT Enterprises

  23. OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd

  24. Olusuyi Agboola & Co

  25. Parity-Bit Systems

  26. Pentium Paul Ltd

  27. Primetouch Computers

  28. Real Positive Friends

  29. Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd

  30. Taju Audu & Company

  31. Theo ICT Integrated

  32. Yudee Integrated Resources

  33. Zincom Technology

PUBLIC SECTOR INSTITUTIONS – STATE GOVERNMENTS

  1. Abia State Government

  2. Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties

  3. Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology

  4. Cross River State Government

  5. Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning

  6. Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation

  7. Gombe State Government

  8. Lagos State Residents Registration Agency

  9. Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency

  10. Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management

  11. Kano State Ministry of Special Duties

  12. Nigeria Postal Service

  13. Ogun State Government

  14. Oyo State Ministry of Finance

  15. Sokoto Investment Company Limited

  16. Zamfara State Government

PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS

  1. Abuja Enterprise Agency

  2. Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems

Plc)

  1. Corporate Affairs Commission

  2. Defence Space Administration

  3. Economic and Financial Crimes Commission

  4. Independent National Electoral Commission

  5. Joint Tax Board

  6. Military Pensions Board

  7. National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services

  8. National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally

Displaced Persons

  1. National Health Insurance Scheme

  2. National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications

Commission

  1. National Population Commission

  2. Nigerian Postal Service

Share this post

Post Comment